Announcing Teams
Charlotte--Jim Nantz, Bill Raftery, Grant Hill, Tracey Wolfson
Omaha--Marv Albert, Chris Webber, Len Elmore, Craig Sager
Seattle--Spero Dedes, Mike Gminski, Jamie Maggio
Columbus--Ian Eagle, Doug Gottlieb, Evan Washburn
12:15 PM--Midwest Region--#15 NMSU vs. #2 Kansas--Omaha, NE(CBS)
12:40 PM--East Region--#10 Georgia vs. #7 Michigan State--Charlotte, NC(truTV)
1:40 PM--East Region--#12 Wyoming vs. #5 Northern Iowa--Seattle, WA(TBS)
2:10 PM--Midwest Region--#12 Buffalo vs. #5 West Virginia--Columbus, OH(TNT)
2:45 PM--Midwest Region--#10 Indiana vs. #7 Witchita State--Omaha, NE(CBS)
3:10 PM--East Region--#15 Belmont vs. #2 Virginia--Charlotte, NC(truTV)
4:10 PM--East Region--#13 UC Irvine vs. #4 Louisville--Seattle, WA(TBS)
4:40 PM--Midwest Region--#13 Valpo vs. #4 Maryland--Columbus, OH(TNT)
6:50 PM--West Region--#9 Oklahoma State vs. #8 Oregon--Omaha, NE(TBS)
7:10 PM--South Region--#16 Robert Morris or UNF vs. #1 Duke--Charlotte, NC(CBS)
7:20 PM--South Region--#10 Iowa vs. #7 Davidson--Seattle, WA(TNT)
7:27 PM--East Region--#14 UAlbany vs. #3 Oklahoma--Columbus, OH(truTV)
9:20 PM--West Region--#16 Coastal Carolina vs. #1 Wisconsin--Omaha, NE(TBS)
9:40 PM--South Region--#9 St. John's vs. #8 SDSU--Charlotte, NC(CBS)
9:50 PM--South Region--#15 NDSU vs. #2 Gonzaga--Seattle, WA(TNT)
9:57 PM--East Region--#11 Boise/Dayton vs. #6 Providence--Columbus, OH(truTV)
Charlotte--Jim Nantz, Bill Raftery, Grant Hill, Tracey Wolfson
Omaha--Marv Albert, Chris Webber, Len Elmore, Craig Sager
Seattle--Spero Dedes, Mike Gminski, Jamie Maggio
Columbus--Ian Eagle, Doug Gottlieb, Evan Washburn
12:15 PM--Midwest Region--#15 NMSU vs. #2 Kansas--Omaha, NE(CBS)
12:40 PM--East Region--#10 Georgia vs. #7 Michigan State--Charlotte, NC(truTV)
1:40 PM--East Region--#12 Wyoming vs. #5 Northern Iowa--Seattle, WA(TBS)
2:10 PM--Midwest Region--#12 Buffalo vs. #5 West Virginia--Columbus, OH(TNT)
2:45 PM--Midwest Region--#10 Indiana vs. #7 Witchita State--Omaha, NE(CBS)
3:10 PM--East Region--#15 Belmont vs. #2 Virginia--Charlotte, NC(truTV)
4:10 PM--East Region--#13 UC Irvine vs. #4 Louisville--Seattle, WA(TBS)
4:40 PM--Midwest Region--#13 Valpo vs. #4 Maryland--Columbus, OH(TNT)
6:50 PM--West Region--#9 Oklahoma State vs. #8 Oregon--Omaha, NE(TBS)
7:10 PM--South Region--#16 Robert Morris or UNF vs. #1 Duke--Charlotte, NC(CBS)
7:20 PM--South Region--#10 Iowa vs. #7 Davidson--Seattle, WA(TNT)
7:27 PM--East Region--#14 UAlbany vs. #3 Oklahoma--Columbus, OH(truTV)
9:20 PM--West Region--#16 Coastal Carolina vs. #1 Wisconsin--Omaha, NE(TBS)
9:40 PM--South Region--#9 St. John's vs. #8 SDSU--Charlotte, NC(CBS)
9:50 PM--South Region--#15 NDSU vs. #2 Gonzaga--Seattle, WA(TNT)
9:57 PM--East Region--#11 Boise/Dayton vs. #6 Providence--Columbus, OH(truTV)