You can watch the group stage draw in the US on on UEFA.com, CBS Sports Network and CBS All Access at 11 a.m. ET. CBS Sports HQ will provide Champions League group stage draw coverage as part of its programming, with studio analysis before and after the groups are announced.
Pot 1
Bayern (GER, UEFA Champions League holders)
Sevilla (ESP, UEFA Europa League holders)
Real Madrid (ESP)
Liverpool (ENG)
Juventus (ITA)
Paris (FRA)
Zenit (RUS)
Porto (POR)
Pot 2
Barcelona (ESP) coefficient 128.000
Atlético de Madrid (ESP) 127.000
Manchester City (ENG) 116.000
Manchester United (ENG) 100.000
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) 85.000
Dortmund (GER) 85.000
Chelsea (ENG) 83.000
Ajax (NED) 69.500
Pot 3
Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)* 55.000
Salzburg (AUT)* 53.500
RB Leipzig (GER) 49.000
Internazionale Milano (ITA) 44.000
Olympiacos (GRE)* 43.000
Lazio (ITA) 41.000
Krasnodar (RUS)* 35.500
Atalanta (ITA) 33.500
Pot 4
Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS) 33.000
Marseille (FRA) 31.000
Club Brugge (BEL) 28.500
Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER) 26.000
İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR) 21.500
Midtjylland (DEN)* 14.500
Rennes (FRA) 14.000
Ferencváros (HUN)* 9.000
Important Dates:
OCTOBER
1 October: Group stage draw, RTS studios, Geneva, Switzerland
20/21 October: Group stage, Matchday 1
27/28 October: Group stage, Matchday 2
NOVEMBER
3/4 November: Group stage, Matchday 3
24/25 November: Group stage, Matchday 4
DECEMBER
1/2 December: Group stage, Matchday 5
8/9 December: Group stage, Matchday 6
14 December: Round of 16 draw, Nyon
FEBRUARY
16/17/23/24 February: Round of 16, first leg
MARCH
9/10/16/17 March: Round of 16, second leg
19 March: Quarter-final and semi-final draws, Nyon
APRIL
6/7 April: Quarter-finals, first leg
13/14 April: Quarter-finals, second leg
27/28 April: Semi-finals, first leg
MAY
4/5 May: Semi-finals, second leg
29 May: Final – Atatürk Olympic Stadium
Pot 1
Bayern (GER, UEFA Champions League holders)
Sevilla (ESP, UEFA Europa League holders)
Real Madrid (ESP)
Liverpool (ENG)
Juventus (ITA)
Paris (FRA)
Zenit (RUS)
Porto (POR)
Pot 2
Barcelona (ESP) coefficient 128.000
Atlético de Madrid (ESP) 127.000
Manchester City (ENG) 116.000
Manchester United (ENG) 100.000
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) 85.000
Dortmund (GER) 85.000
Chelsea (ENG) 83.000
Ajax (NED) 69.500
Pot 3
Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)* 55.000
Salzburg (AUT)* 53.500
RB Leipzig (GER) 49.000
Internazionale Milano (ITA) 44.000
Olympiacos (GRE)* 43.000
Lazio (ITA) 41.000
Krasnodar (RUS)* 35.500
Atalanta (ITA) 33.500
Pot 4
Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS) 33.000
Marseille (FRA) 31.000
Club Brugge (BEL) 28.500
Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER) 26.000
İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR) 21.500
Midtjylland (DEN)* 14.500
Rennes (FRA) 14.000
Ferencváros (HUN)* 9.000
Important Dates:
OCTOBER
1 October: Group stage draw, RTS studios, Geneva, Switzerland
20/21 October: Group stage, Matchday 1
27/28 October: Group stage, Matchday 2
NOVEMBER
3/4 November: Group stage, Matchday 3
24/25 November: Group stage, Matchday 4
DECEMBER
1/2 December: Group stage, Matchday 5
8/9 December: Group stage, Matchday 6
14 December: Round of 16 draw, Nyon
FEBRUARY
16/17/23/24 February: Round of 16, first leg
MARCH
9/10/16/17 March: Round of 16, second leg
19 March: Quarter-final and semi-final draws, Nyon
APRIL
6/7 April: Quarter-finals, first leg
13/14 April: Quarter-finals, second leg
27/28 April: Semi-finals, first leg
MAY
4/5 May: Semi-finals, second leg
29 May: Final – Atatürk Olympic Stadium
Last edited: