Announcing Teams
Pittsburgh--Brian Anderson, Steve Smith, Dana Jacobson
Louisville--Verne Lundqvist, Jim Spanarkal, Allie LaForce
Jacksonville--Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Erdahl
Portland--Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Rachael Nichols
12:15 PM--Midwest Region-- #14 Northeastern vs. #3 Notre Dame--Pittsburgh, PA(CBS)
12:40 PM--South Region--#14 UAB vs. #3 Iowa State--Louisville, KY(truTV)
1:40 PM--West Region--#14 Georgia State vs. #3 Baylor--Jacksonville, FL(TBS)
2:10 PM--West Region--#15 Texas Southern vs. #2 Arizona--Portland, OR(TNT)
2:45 PM--Midwest Region--#11 Texas vs. #6 Butler--Pittsburgh, PA (CBS)
3:10 PM--South Region--#11 UCLA vs. #6 SMU--Louisville, KY(truTV)
4:10 PM--West Region--#11 Ole Miss vs. #6 Xavier--Jacksonville, FL(TBS)
4:40 PM--West Region--#10 Ohio State vs. #7 VCU--Portland, OR(TNT)
6:50 PM--East Region--#16 Lafayette vs. #1 Villanova--Pittsburgh, PA(TBS)
7:10 PM--Midwest Region--#9 Purdue vs. #8 Cincinnati--Louisville, KY(CBS)
7:20 PM--West Region--#13 Harvard vs. #4 UNC--Jacksonville, FL(TNT)
7:27 PM--South Region--#12 SF Austin vs. #5 Utah--Portland, OR(truTV)
9:20 PM--East Region--#9 LSU vs. #8 NC State--Pittsburgh, PA(TBS)
9:40 PM--Midwest Region--#16 Hampton vs. #1 Kentucky--Louisville, KY(CBS)
9:50 PM--West Region--#12 Wofford vs. #5 Arkansas--Jacksonville, FL(TNT)
9:57 PM--South Region--#13 Eastern Washington vs. #4 Georgetown--Portland, OR(truTV)
Pittsburgh--Brian Anderson, Steve Smith, Dana Jacobson
Louisville--Verne Lundqvist, Jim Spanarkal, Allie LaForce
Jacksonville--Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Erdahl
Portland--Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Rachael Nichols
12:15 PM--Midwest Region-- #14 Northeastern vs. #3 Notre Dame--Pittsburgh, PA(CBS)
12:40 PM--South Region--#14 UAB vs. #3 Iowa State--Louisville, KY(truTV)
1:40 PM--West Region--#14 Georgia State vs. #3 Baylor--Jacksonville, FL(TBS)
2:10 PM--West Region--#15 Texas Southern vs. #2 Arizona--Portland, OR(TNT)
2:45 PM--Midwest Region--#11 Texas vs. #6 Butler--Pittsburgh, PA (CBS)
3:10 PM--South Region--#11 UCLA vs. #6 SMU--Louisville, KY(truTV)
4:10 PM--West Region--#11 Ole Miss vs. #6 Xavier--Jacksonville, FL(TBS)
4:40 PM--West Region--#10 Ohio State vs. #7 VCU--Portland, OR(TNT)
6:50 PM--East Region--#16 Lafayette vs. #1 Villanova--Pittsburgh, PA(TBS)
7:10 PM--Midwest Region--#9 Purdue vs. #8 Cincinnati--Louisville, KY(CBS)
7:20 PM--West Region--#13 Harvard vs. #4 UNC--Jacksonville, FL(TNT)
7:27 PM--South Region--#12 SF Austin vs. #5 Utah--Portland, OR(truTV)
9:20 PM--East Region--#9 LSU vs. #8 NC State--Pittsburgh, PA(TBS)
9:40 PM--Midwest Region--#16 Hampton vs. #1 Kentucky--Louisville, KY(CBS)
9:50 PM--West Region--#12 Wofford vs. #5 Arkansas--Jacksonville, FL(TNT)
9:57 PM--South Region--#13 Eastern Washington vs. #4 Georgetown--Portland, OR(truTV)