Notable games:
Wednesday November 20
Akron @ Miami of OH, 7:30, ESPNU
Toledo @ Buffalo, 7:30, ESPN2
Thursday November 21
NC State @ Georgia Tech, 8:00, ESPN
Friday November 22
Colorado State @ Wyoming, 9:30, ESPN2
Saturday November 23
Ale Xander Game of the Day, #8 PSU @ #2 tOSU, 12:00, FOX
Western Carolina @ #5 Alabama, 12:00, ESPN
#10 Minnesota @ Northwestern, 12:00, ABC
Illinois @ #17 Iowa, 12:00, BTN
BYU @ UMass, 12:00, non-nationally televised
East Carolina @ UConn, 12:00, ESPN3
Holy War, BC @ #16 Notre Dame, 2:30, NBC
Texas Agricultural & Mechanical @ #4 Georgia, 3:30, CBS
#13 Michigan @ Indiana, 3:30, ESPN
Texas Longhorns @ #13 Baylor, 3:30, FS1
The Gauntlet, UCLA @ #23 Southern Cal, 3:30, ABC
#25 SMU @ Navy, 3:30, CBSN
Pitt Panthers @ Virginia Tech, 3:30, ESPN2
#18 Memphis @ USF, 4:00, ESPNU
Golden Boot Battle, Arkansas @ #1 LSU, 7:00, ESPN
Temple @ #19 Cincinnati, 7:00, ESPN2
#6 Oregon Ducks @ Arizona State Sun Devils, 7:30, ABC
Texas Christian @ #9 Oklahoma Sooners, 8:00, FOX
#7 Utah Utes @ Arizona Wildcats, 10:00, FS1
#20 Boise State @ Utah State, 10:30, CBSN
Wednesday November 20
Akron @ Miami of OH, 7:30, ESPNU
Toledo @ Buffalo, 7:30, ESPN2
Thursday November 21
NC State @ Georgia Tech, 8:00, ESPN
Friday November 22
Colorado State @ Wyoming, 9:30, ESPN2
Saturday November 23
Ale Xander Game of the Day, #8 PSU @ #2 tOSU, 12:00, FOX
Western Carolina @ #5 Alabama, 12:00, ESPN
#10 Minnesota @ Northwestern, 12:00, ABC
Illinois @ #17 Iowa, 12:00, BTN
BYU @ UMass, 12:00, non-nationally televised
East Carolina @ UConn, 12:00, ESPN3
Holy War, BC @ #16 Notre Dame, 2:30, NBC
Texas Agricultural & Mechanical @ #4 Georgia, 3:30, CBS
#13 Michigan @ Indiana, 3:30, ESPN
Texas Longhorns @ #13 Baylor, 3:30, FS1
The Gauntlet, UCLA @ #23 Southern Cal, 3:30, ABC
#25 SMU @ Navy, 3:30, CBSN
Pitt Panthers @ Virginia Tech, 3:30, ESPN2
#18 Memphis @ USF, 4:00, ESPNU
Golden Boot Battle, Arkansas @ #1 LSU, 7:00, ESPN
Temple @ #19 Cincinnati, 7:00, ESPN2
#6 Oregon Ducks @ Arizona State Sun Devils, 7:30, ABC
Texas Christian @ #9 Oklahoma Sooners, 8:00, FOX
#7 Utah Utes @ Arizona Wildcats, 10:00, FS1
#20 Boise State @ Utah State, 10:30, CBSN